close× Call Us +(607)-774 2688

We, a member company of the Matrix Concepts Holdings Berhad Group of Companies (Matrix Concepts Group), in furtherance of the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, wish to inform you of the following:

1. That you have through submitting Registration Form (printed and/or online at our official website www.1sendayan.com) provided us with your personal data comprising of your name, identity card number, address, contact number, email address, occupation, marital status, gender, race, income, signature, property preference and other information stated therein (“Personal Data”) for the following purpose (“Purpose”That you have through submitting Registration Form (printed and/or online at our official website www.1sendayan.com) provided us with your personal data comprising of your name, identity card number, address, contact number, email address, occupation, marital status, gender, race, income, signature, property preference and other information stated therein (“Personal Data”) for the following purpose (“Purpose”):
a. To communicate with you.
b. To provide services to you.
c. To process your payment transactions.
d. Respond to your queries.
e. Administer your participation in contests.
f. Conduct internal activities.
g. Market surveys and trend analysis.
h. To arrange for vacant possession, keys handover, property/estate management, customer care, defects rectification works.
i. To arrange for post vacant possession services, such as club house services, security and customer loyalty programmes.
j. To provide you with information on products and services of Matrix Concepts Group and its related corporation.
k. Other legitimate activities of Matrix Concepts Group.

2. That your Personal Data is being stored and processed by us for the Purpose.

3. That you may make written request to the following address for access to or corrections of your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data:
a. Sales and Marketing Department,
Matrix Concepts Holdings Bhd,
Wisma Matrix,
No. 57, Jalan Tun Dr. Ismail,
70200 Seremban,
Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus.
b. Email : matrixpdpa@gmail.com

4. That, if required for the Purposes, your Personal Data may be transferred to locations outside Malaysia or disclosed to our related corporations, licensees, nosiness partners and/or service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia. Save for the foregoing, your Personal Data will not be knowingly transferred to any place outside Malaysia or be knowingly disclosed to any third party.

5. That your Personal Data is the minimum information required by us for the Purpose.

We trust that you will consent and agree to the terms above with respect to our processing of your Personal Data. If we do not receive any response from you on the above within Fourteen (14) days of the date of this notice, we shall assume that you are agreeable to the terms of this Notice.